Sarah plays SPIDERMAN

Played on PS4 this is a game i've been eyeing for a while now. And omg, this was so much fun! the gameplay was smooth and gloriously entertaining. There's so many things to do, so that even if you're stuck in the main story, you can still play and get your character stronger. Which is... Continue Reading →

Advertisements

7 days of Halloween – Day 1 : SARAH plays horror games

Hello, hello people of the blogging world and welcome to my "7 days of" series, Halloween edition! today's post is all about games, more specifically phones horror games. mobile games have upgraded so much lately and it is now even possible to try out games made for console directly on your phone. i've literally typed... Continue Reading →

Sarah plays DETROIT : BECOME HUMAN

Played on : PS4 This game. Guys. This gameeee. I had such a fun time! and here's why : 1) Storyline is pretty interesting and entertaining, you follow 3 main characters, so 3 stories. I enjoyed all of them. Wasn't bored for a seconds, completely hooked. 2) Characters. Ohhh, my babies. I got really attached... Continue Reading →

Sarah plays NIER AUTOMATA

Played on : PS4 The first time i heard about this one was at comicon last year. I saw a poster of the characters and just loved them. I was kinda of disappointed when i realized that this was not an anime, but a video game....for PS4...fast foward a couple of weeks ago, i now... Continue Reading →

Sarah Plays HORIZON : ZERO DAWN

PLAYED ON : PS4 this game was such a great surprise. The storyline got me hooked from the start and my god did i enjoy the game play. It was fun, entertaining and extremely addictive. It's one of those games that lets you explore the world and find side quests, which was such a great... Continue Reading →

Sarah plays THE EVIL WITHIN 2

Played on : Xbox One Ahh, back into this weird little world that is The Evil Within. I absolutely loved the first instalment, so i was extremely excited about the second one. I really enjoyed it. I found it fun and entertaining and not gonna lie, it kept me on edge most of the time.... Continue Reading →

Sarah plays UNTIL DAWN

Played on : PS4 okay people, i found my new favorite horror game. This one was entertaining as hell and even if it felt a bit more like watching a movie, i was stressed out the whole damn time. Basically, you start off this party in a cabin on a snowy mountain with 8 "main"... Continue Reading →

Sarah plays GONE HOME

Played on : Xbox One Gone Home was not really what i expected it to be and i think that, because of those expectations, i didn’t enjoyed it as much as i could have. In my mind, before i started, this was gonna be horror...or at least some kind of darker story. it may be... Continue Reading →

Create a free website or blog at WordPress.com.

Up ↑